Thu. May 27th, 2021

Tsigkounis Konstantinos

Administrator
Archive, Members & Materials

Surname:
Tsigkounis
Firstname:
Konstantinos
Year of birth:
1994
Nickname:
The Achaean
Favorite piece:

Konstantinos joined the team taking part in the “November 2015” tournament, winning 3rd place in his maiden appearance. Since then he has been an active member in local and national championships and has participated in the 2017 World Championships and the 2018 European Championships in Brussels.

“Soldiers generally win battles;  generals get credit for them, Napoleon Bonaparte”