Fri. May 21st, 2021

Trypanagnostopoulos Georgios

Founder & Administrator
Action Development, Events & Infrastructure

Surname:
Trypanagnstopoulos
Firstname:
Georgios (Yiorgos)
Year of birth:
1987
Nickname:
dalee
Favorite piece:

Yiorgos created the Patras Stratego Team in 2014 while already participating as a freelancer at the World Championship in Thessaloniki. Since then he has counted dozens of tournaments in and out of the country with many awards, topping the gold medal at the Online World Championship 2017 as a member of the national team. At the same time, he has contributed extensively at the organizational level for the Greek and international community as he is a representative of Greece at the International Stratego Federation (ISF) and has previously served as a Stratego.com Moderator Team member.

“The truth is that nobody knows it.”