Tue. Sep 14th, 2021

Savvanis Andreas

Moderator
Members outside of Patras

Surname:
Savvanis
Firstname:
Andreas
Year of birth:
1994
Nickname:
andreas94
Favorite piece:

Andreas, athough is from Piraeus, he has been a member of the team since 2016 after winning the Student Tournament in the Patras Battles 2016 in his maiden appearance. He remains one of the most active members of our team to this day, participating in most home competitions. In 2018 he participated as a member of the Greek Team to the European Championship in Brussels.