Sat. May 22nd, 2021

Kosmopoulos Dimitrios

Moderator Seminars

Surname:
Kosmopoulos
Firstname:
Dimitrios
Year of birth:
1997
Nickname:
FGP_
Favorite piece:

Dimitris, also known as FGP_ in the online community, joined the team with his participation at “November 2015” Tournament. He is an active member taking part in local and national championships. At 2017 also gave present to his first World Championship. The highlight of the moment is none other than the gold and bronze medal in two categories at the Mind Sports Olympiad 2019 in London.

“First they ignore you, then they laugh at you, then they fight you, then you win, Mahatma Gandhi”